Skip to content

+700,000 happy customers

101-day exchanges

Fast delivery

Classic Pants - Lilla
Product image
Product image
Product image
DISCONTINUEDSave 57 %

Classic Pants

Purple

£20.00
Normal price: £46.00
Save 57 %
Select size

Delivery · In stock

Delivery within 1–3 working days

The Classic Pants in Purple are everyday trousers for men, with a bit of stretch in the weave so you can sit, walk and move without the fabric fighting you. The purple colour is the talking point here: a confident shade that stands out without abandoning a clean, classic cut.

Most trousers you reach for in the morning are safe and forgettable. These give you the same easy wear with a colour that actually registers, so the outfit does not read as default.

The draw is that combination of stretch and a smooth, structured fabric. It gives you room to move while keeping a tidy line through the leg.

How to wear them

  • Everyday: with a soft knit or a T-shirt
  • Office: with a shirt and blazer
  • Casual: with a hoodie and trainers

Not for you if you want a bolted-down, rigid trouser with zero give.

  • 78% Polyester, 20% Rayon, 2% Spandex
14-day returns and 101 days to exchange or get a gift card
+700,000 satisfied customers
Delivery in 1-3 working days

Recommended for you

These are our recommendations for you

Picture of Classic Pants - Black
Picture of Classic Pants - Black
DISCONTINUEDSave 75 %

Black

£23.00£91.00
Picture of Classic Pants - White Pinstripe
Picture of Classic Pants - White Pinstripe

White Pinstripe

£46.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Grey
Picture of Classic Pants - Grey
DISCONTINUEDSave 57 %

Grey

£20.00£46.00
Picture of Classic Blazer - Green
Picture of Classic Blazer - Green

Green

£68.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Beige
Picture of Classic Pants - Beige
DISCONTINUEDSave 50 %

Beige

£23.00£46.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Green
Picture of Classic Pants - Green

Green

£46.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Brown
Picture of Classic Pants - Brown

Brown

£17.00
Picture of Classic Double-Breasted Blazer - White Pinstripe
Picture of Classic Double-Breasted Blazer - White Pinstripe

White Pinstripe

£68.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Sand
Picture of Classic Pants - Sand
DISCONTINUEDSave 76 %

Sand

£22.00£91.00
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Black
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Black
DISCONTINUEDSave 63 %

Black

£17.00£46.00
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Navy
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Navy
DISCONTINUEDSave 63 %

Navy

£17.00£46.00

Others also bought

Picture of The Original Performance Blazer - Blue
Picture of The Original Performance Blazer - Blue

Blue

£114.00
Picture of Chino Shorts - Black
Picture of Chino Shorts - Black
DISCONTINUEDSave 77 %

Black

£13.00£57.00
Picture of The Original Performance Shirt - Navy
Picture of The Original Performance Shirt - Navy
Picture of The Original Performance Shirt - Black
Picture of The Original Performance Shirt - Black

Black

£57.00
Picture of Oversized T-shirt - White
Picture of Oversized T-shirt - White

White

£23.00
Picture of The Original Performance Oxford Shirt - Light Blue
Picture of The Original Performance Oxford Shirt - Light Blue

Light Blue

£57.00
Picture of The Original Performance Shorts - Drizzle
Picture of The Original Performance Shorts - Drizzle

Drizzle

£57.00
Picture of Muscle T-shirt - Burgundy
Picture of Muscle T-shirt - Burgundy

Burgundy

£23.00
Picture of Basic T-shirt - Petroleum Blue
Picture of Basic T-shirt - Petroleum Blue

Petroleum Blue

£23.00
Picture of The Original Performance Jeans (Slim) - Medium Blue Denim
Picture of The Original Performance Jeans (Slim) - Medium Blue Denim

Medium Blue Denim

£68.00
Picture of The Original Performance Structure Pants - Dark Grey
Picture of The Original Performance Structure Pants - Dark Grey

Hello, how can we help you?

Are you looking for something new, or do you need help with your account?

Browse by category