Skip to content

+700,000 happy customers

101-day exchanges

Fast delivery

Classic Pants - Lysebrun
Product image
Product image
Product image
Product image
DISCONTINUEDSave 57 %

Classic Pants

Light Brown

£20.00
Normal price: £46.00
Save 57 %
Select size

Delivery · In stock

Delivery within 1–3 working days

The Classic Pants in Light Brown are everyday trousers for men, made from a smooth polyester-rayon blend with a touch of spandex so they give a little as you move. The warm light-brown shade sits somewhere between casual and dressed, which is why these work across a normal week rather than for one occasion only.

If you want one pair of trousers you can pull on for the office and still wear at the weekend, that flexibility is the point. The fabric keeps its shape wash after wash and the slight stretch means they follow you through a long day instead of pulling at the waist.

Styling

  • Weekday: with a soft knit or a T-shirt
  • Office: with a shirt and blazer
  • Casual: with a hoodie and trainers
  • 78% Polyester, 20% Rayon, 2% Spandex
14-day returns and 101 days to exchange or get a gift card
+700,000 satisfied customers
Delivery in 1-3 working days

Recommended for you

These are our recommendations for you

Picture of Classic Blazer - Light Brown
Picture of Classic Blazer - Light Brown

Light Brown

£68.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Beige
Picture of Classic Pants - Beige
DISCONTINUEDSave 50 %

Beige

£23.00£46.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Purple
Picture of Classic Pants - Purple
DISCONTINUEDSave 57 %

Purple

£20.00£46.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Green
Picture of Classic Pants - Green

Green

£46.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Grey
Picture of Classic Pants - Grey
DISCONTINUEDSave 57 %

Grey

£20.00£46.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Black
Picture of Classic Pants - Black
DISCONTINUEDSave 75 %

Black

£23.00£91.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Beige Melange
Picture of Classic Pants - Beige Melange
DISCONTINUEDSave 50 %

Beige Melange

£23.00£46.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Sand
Picture of Classic Pants - Sand
DISCONTINUEDSave 76 %

Sand

£22.00£91.00
Picture of Classic Pants - White Pinstripe
Picture of Classic Pants - White Pinstripe

White Pinstripe

£46.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Brown
Picture of Classic Pants - Brown

Brown

£17.00
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Black
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Black
DISCONTINUEDSave 63 %

Black

£17.00£46.00
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Navy
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Navy
DISCONTINUEDSave 63 %

Navy

£17.00£46.00

Others also bought

Picture of The Original Performance Blazer - Blue
Picture of The Original Performance Blazer - Blue

Blue

£114.00
Picture of Chino Shorts - Black
Picture of Chino Shorts - Black
DISCONTINUEDSave 77 %

Black

£13.00£57.00
Picture of The Original Performance Shirt - Navy
Picture of The Original Performance Shirt - Navy
Picture of The Original Performance Shirt - Black
Picture of The Original Performance Shirt - Black

Black

£57.00
Picture of Oversized T-shirt - White
Picture of Oversized T-shirt - White

White

£23.00
Picture of The Original Performance Oxford Shirt - Light Blue
Picture of The Original Performance Oxford Shirt - Light Blue

Light Blue

£57.00
Picture of The Original Performance Shorts - Drizzle
Picture of The Original Performance Shorts - Drizzle

Drizzle

£57.00
Picture of Muscle T-shirt - Burgundy
Picture of Muscle T-shirt - Burgundy

Burgundy

£23.00
Picture of Basic T-shirt - Petroleum Blue
Picture of Basic T-shirt - Petroleum Blue

Petroleum Blue

£23.00
Picture of The Original Performance Jeans (Slim) - Medium Blue Denim
Picture of The Original Performance Jeans (Slim) - Medium Blue Denim

Medium Blue Denim

£68.00
Picture of The Original Performance Structure Pants - Dark Grey
Picture of The Original Performance Structure Pants - Dark Grey

Hello, how can we help you?

Are you looking for something new, or do you need help with your account?

Browse by category