Skip to content

+700,000 happy customers

101-day exchanges

Fast delivery

Silla Strop Kjole - Sort
Product image
Product image

Silla Strap Dress

Black

£29.90
Normal price: £46.00
Save 35 %
Select size

Delivery · In stock

Delivery within 1–3 working days

A black strap dress from Vila in a lightweight polyester that drapes softly and works from a daytime coffee run to an evening out. The fine straps and clean cut give a simple, feminine silhouette without any fuss.

The deep black colour and minimal shape make it easy to shift between settings. Wear it casually with sandals during the day, or dress it up with heels and a few pieces of jewellery for the evening. In summer it stands on its own with flat sandals; on cooler days a denim jacket over the top does the job.

Not for you if you want a structured, heavier fabric with more hold. This one is light and fluid by design.

  • Polyester: 100%
14-day returns and 101 days to exchange or get a gift card
+700,000 satisfied customers
Delivery in 1-3 working days

Recommended for you

These are our recommendations for you

Picture of Nadia Midi Dress - Black Floral
Picture of Nadia Midi Dress - Black Floral
DEAL OF THE WEEKSave 17 %

Black Floral

£38.00£46.00
Picture of Pals Dress - Black Floral
Picture of Pals Dress - Black Floral
DEAL OF THE WEEKSave 26 %

Black Floral

£34.00£46.00
Picture of Olivia Dress - Black
Picture of Olivia Dress - Black
DISCONTINUEDSave 60 %

Black

£27.00£68.00
Picture of Alaia Long Dress - Black
Picture of Alaia Long Dress - Black

Black

£46.00
Picture of Mille Midi Dress - Black
Picture of Mille Midi Dress - Black

Black

£34.00
Picture of Isabella Dress - Black
Picture of Isabella Dress - Black
DISCONTINUEDSave 78 %

Black

£15.00£68.00
Picture of Lia Dress - Red
Picture of Lia Dress - Red
DISCONTINUEDSave 50 %

Red

£34.00£68.00
Picture of Vanja Mini Dress - Black
Picture of Vanja Mini Dress - Black

Black

£46.00
Picture of Felicia Dress - Black
Picture of Felicia Dress - Black
DISCONTINUEDSave 66 %

Black

£23.00£68.00
Picture of Flora Strap Dress with Ruffles - French Vanilla
Picture of Flora Strap Dress with Ruffles - French Vanilla

French Vanilla

£30.00
Picture of Haylie Pants - Black
Picture of Haylie Pants - Black

Black

£46.00
Picture of Jeans JDY (High Waist) - Black
Picture of Jeans JDY (High Waist) - Black

Black

£46.00

Others also bought

Picture of Boyfriend Tee - Army Green
Picture of Boyfriend Tee - Army Green

Army Green

£23.00
Picture of Oversized T-shirt - Grey Melange
Picture of Oversized T-shirt - Grey Melange

Grey Melange

£23.00
Picture of Oversized T-shirt - Army Green
Picture of Oversized T-shirt - Army Green

Army Green

£23.00
Picture of Pieces Jeans (High Waist) - Black
Picture of Pieces Jeans (High Waist) - Black

Black

£21.00
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Dark Grey
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Dark Grey

Dark Grey

£68.00
Picture of The Original Performance Skinny Jeans - Washed Black Denim
Picture of The Original Performance Skinny Jeans - Washed Black Denim

Washed Black Denim

£68.00
Picture of The Original Performance Jeans (Loose Fit) - Washed Black Denim
Picture of The Original Performance Jeans (Loose Fit) - Washed Black Denim

Washed Black Denim

£68.00
Picture of Classic Suit Trousers - Grey
Picture of Classic Suit Trousers - Grey
Picture of Oversized Blazer - Grey
Picture of Oversized Blazer - Grey

Grey

£91.00
Picture of Boyfriend Tee - White
Picture of Boyfriend Tee - White

White

£23.00
Picture of The Original Performance Loose Jeans - Black Denim
Picture of The Original Performance Loose Jeans - Black Denim

Black Denim

£68.00
Picture of Basic T-shirt - Navy
Picture of Basic T-shirt - Navy

Navy

£23.00

Hello, how can we help you?

Are you looking for something new, or do you need help with your account?

Browse by category